Data refreshed Sep 22, 2026 · 9:51 AM UTC
Travel & Photography United States

Allison Anderson

Full Creator Stats Live · Updated 2026-09-22

Allison Anderson is a Seattle-based travel photographer and content creator whose work focuses on adventure and solo travel, documented through YouTube vlogs and photography-led Instagram posts.

NicheTravel & Photography TierMacro Engagement3.9%

Total Followers +0.0%

1.2M

Across YouTube, Instagram

Primary Platform

YouTube

1.1M followers · 88% of audience

Engagement

3.9%

vs. 1.5% category median

Sponsorship Tier

Macro

Est. $2.8K–$7.1K / IG post

Recent news · 2 items

Performance Across Platforms

Updated 2026-09-22
PlatformFollowers30d GrowthEngagementPosts / wkLast upload
YouTube 1,060,000 +0 3.9% — 1 years ago
Instagram 141,788 +284 6.0% — 1 months ago

Growth Trend

Last 365 days
WindowYouTubeInstagramCombined
Last 7 days +0 +0.0% +0 +0.0% +0 +0.0% +0
Last 30 days +0 +0.0% +284 +0.2% +0 +0.0% +284
Last 90 days +0 +0.0% +964 +0.7% +0 +0.0% +964
Last 365 days +0 +0.0% +964 +0.7% +0 +0.0% +964

Audience Demographics

Premium
Premium insight

See who's actually watching

Age, gender, country and language splits — for every creator in our index.

Start free trial

14-day free trial

30K315K600K885K1.2M Sep 23Dec 23Mar 24Jun 23Now
Click a platform to toggle · hover the dots for exact values

Daily follower snapshots from CreatorDB's longitudinal index.

Background

About Allison Anderson

Allison Anderson is a Seattle-based travel photographer and content creator whose work focuses on adventure and solo travel, documented through YouTube vlogs and photography-led Instagram posts. As a Sony Alpha Ambassador, her identity is grounded in the craft of image-making rather than pure lifestyle vlogging — destinations like Svalbard, Botswana's Okavango Delta, and Taiwan signal a preference for remote, visually demanding environments over mainstream tourist circuits. Her YouTube channel built a following exceeding one million subscribers through detailed destination vlogs and domestic travel guides, with Instagram functioning as a portfolio-style complement that showcases the photographic output from each trip.

Brand fit

Why brands partner

Allison Anderson reaches an audience concentrated in United States primarily through YouTube, and is best activated via long-form YouTube integrations, Instagram Reels and Stories. Their sponsorship history skews toward Electronics / Retail, Tourism / Destination, a clear signal of fit for brands in those categories. Demonstrated partners include American Express and seabourncruise. Engagement on YouTube runs around 3.9%, pointing to an audience suited to category-relevant, mid-funnel brand campaigns rather than pure-reach buys.

Estimated Rate Card

Benchmark estimates for a creator at Allison Anderson's tier (Macro, 1.2M combined followers, United States). Pulled from CreatorDB's category benchmarks.

Premium insight

See what they actually charge

Benchmark rates per post, Reel, video and integration — across every platform.

Start free trial

14-day free trial

Top Recent Content click to view

Last 60 days · tap a row to play

Want to Work With Creators Like Allison Anderson?

The CreatorDB Agency runs end-to-end influencer campaigns globally — shortlisting, outreach, contracting, and performance reporting. Talk to our team about building a campaign around creators in this niche.

Frequently Asked Questions

What camera does Allison Anderson use?

Allison Anderson is an official Sony Alpha Ambassador, meaning she shoots her travel and photography content with Sony Alpha camera gear. The partnership with Sony Electronics is a defining part of her brand identity, prominently featured in her Instagram bio and reflected in ongoing sponsored content.

Why did Allison Anderson travel to Svalbard, Norway?

Allison traveled to Svalbard — one of the world's most remote Arctic archipelagos — as part of her travel photography content. The trip fits a clear pattern in her work of seeking out extreme and rarely-visited destinations, which also includes safari expeditions in Botswana and trips across Taiwan, the Oregon Coast, and beyond.

Has Allison Anderson been to Botswana?

Yes, Allison Anderson documented a full safari trip to Botswana, covering both the Okavango Delta and Chobe National Park. It's one of her most expedition-style travel vlogs and reflects her focus on photography-driven trips to extraordinary wildlife destinations.

Has Allison Anderson been to Taiwan?

Yes, Taiwan features prominently in Allison's hashtag usage — including #taiwan and #timefortaiwan — indicating she has visited and produced content there. Taiwan is one of several international destinations woven into her travel photography catalog alongside Africa, Europe, and the Arctic.

Is Allison Anderson a solo traveler?

Solo travel is a recurring theme in Allison's content — she consistently uses the #solotravel hashtag and her YouTube channel is partly classified under solo travel. That said, her channel also includes couple-focused travel content, so she documents both solo and paired adventures.

Did Allison Anderson stop posting on YouTube?

As of mid-2026, Allison Anderson's last YouTube upload was roughly a year prior, suggesting a significant pause in her YouTube output. Her Instagram account remains more active, where she continues posting travel photography and sponsored content with brand partners.

What brands has Allison Anderson partnered with?

Allison Anderson has worked with American Express, Seabourn Cruise Line, and Sony Electronics on sponsored content. These partnerships align closely with her premium travel and photography niche, reflecting an audience that skews toward travel-minded, experience-focused consumers.

What is Allison Anderson's deal with Sony?

Allison holds an official Sony Alpha Ambassador role, a creator partnership with Sony Electronics that involves producing photography and travel content featuring their camera systems. The ambassadorship is listed directly in her Instagram bio, making it one of her most prominent and enduring brand relationships.

Where does Allison Anderson live?

Allison Anderson is based in Seattle, Washington, which she lists as her home on Instagram. Despite being Seattle-based, her content regularly takes her to destinations across Africa, Europe, Asia, and throughout the United States.

Who is Allison Anderson's audience?

Allison's audience is predominantly female — roughly three-quarters of her viewers — and skews young, with the largest share falling in the 18–34 age range. Her viewership is centered in the United States, with smaller but meaningful followings in the UK, Canada, and other English-speaking countries.

How this page is built

Stats (followers, engagement, audience demographics, growth) are pulled live from the CreatorDB API covering YouTube, Instagram and TikTok. Bio and FAQ content is AI-assisted; news items are sourced from cited public press at generation time. Read the full methodology →

Data refreshed Sep 22, 2026, 9:51 AM UTC · Slug: allisonanderson

Are you Allison Anderson?

If you'd like to update, correct, or remove this profile, get in touch and we'll handle it within 5 business days. We don't publish private data — every stat shown comes from your public platform profiles.

Email hello@creatordb.app →