Brand partnership profile

Private Internet Access

Denver, United States · Youtube

Cyber SecurityNetwork Security

Private Internet Access (PIA) is a virtual private network (VPN) service provider that offers users secure and private internet browsing by encrypting their internet traffic and masking their IP addresses.

455Creators
266.1MTotal views
2.6KSponsored posts
Data last refreshed · Source: CreatorDB

Creators who’ve partnered with Private Internet Access

Click any creator to see the specific videos they made for Private Internet Access.

Tyler Oliveira
Tyler Oliveira
1 sponsored video
PointlessHub
PointlessHub
1 sponsored video
Cipher
Cipher
1 sponsored video
Serious History
Serious History
1 sponsored video
The Civil Rights Lawyer
The Civil Rights Lawyer
1 sponsored video
Data illusion
Data illusion
1 sponsored video
Alex Bale
Alex Bale
1 sponsored video
Box Head
Box Head
1 sponsored video
Elephants in Rooms - Ken LaCorte
Elephants in Rooms - Ken LaCorte
2 sponsored videos
Patrick Cc:
Patrick Cc:
1 sponsored video
The Soy Pill
The Soy Pill
1 sponsored video
Wu’s World
Wu’s World
1 sponsored video
Unseen
Unseen
1 sponsored video
Gano Did It
Gano Did It
2 sponsored videos
Miguel Munuera
Miguel Munuera
1 sponsored video
BC Productions
BC Productions
1 sponsored video
PancreasNoWork
PancreasNoWork
1 sponsored video
Japanalysis
Japanalysis
1 sponsored video
Joel Hansen
Joel Hansen
1 sponsored video
Wicked Makers
Wicked Makers
1 sponsored video
Justin Taylor
Justin Taylor
1 sponsored video
Welch Labs
Welch Labs
1 sponsored video
Alex O'Connor
Alex O'Connor
2 sponsored videos
Danny Motta
Danny Motta
1 sponsored video
Sweaty Clam
Sweaty Clam
1 sponsored video
Boy Boy
Boy Boy
1 sponsored video
Dak's Saké
Dak's Saké
1 sponsored video
Wartime Stories
Wartime Stories
1 sponsored video
Paul Warburg
Paul Warburg
1 sponsored video
Coffeehouse Crime
Coffeehouse Crime
1 sponsored video
Jared Henderson
Jared Henderson
2 sponsored videos
LS Mark
LS Mark
1 sponsored video
The Canadian Lad
The Canadian Lad
1 sponsored video
Lil Quaser
Lil Quaser
2 sponsored videos
Karl Jobst
Karl Jobst
1 sponsored video
Angry Cops
Angry Cops
1 sponsored video
AlternateHistoryHub
AlternateHistoryHub
1 sponsored video
Rebal D
Rebal D
1 sponsored video
Spoogli
Spoogli
2 sponsored videos
Air Crash Investigation
Air Crash Investigation
1 sponsored video
Brendan Miller
Brendan Miller
1 sponsored video
Farrell McGuire
Farrell McGuire
2 sponsored videos
ActionToon
ActionToon
1 sponsored video
blameitonjorge
blameitonjorge
1 sponsored video
Discover Connection
Discover Connection
1 sponsored video
Gattsu
Gattsu
2 sponsored videos
FightClub
FightClub
1 sponsored video
MinuteFood
MinuteFood
1 sponsored video

Showing 48 of 455 tracked creator partners, ranked by audience size.

You’re seeing 48 of 455 partners

Sign up free to explore every creator Private Internet Access has worked with, each with contact details, audience demographics and full performance metrics, inside the CreatorDB app.

Sign up free →

Sponsored content

I Investigated Utah’s DEADLY Soda Addiction…

I Investigated Utah’s DEADLY Soda Addiction…

4.4M views · Tyler Oliveira

I,Robot: A Will Smith Misadventure

I,Robot: A Will Smith Misadventure

3.7M views · PointlessHub

The Prodigy Who Outsmarted North Korea

The Prodigy Who Outsmarted North Korea

3.6M views · Cipher

The Helen Keller story doesn't add up

The Helen Keller story doesn't add up

2.9M views · Elephants in Rooms - Ken LaCorte

Most Epic Rivalry In History | Richard the Lionheart vs Saladin

Most Epic Rivalry In History | Richard the Lionheart vs Saladin

2.4M views · Serious History

Bully Cop Assaults Special Olympics Medalist (and his supervisor helps cover it up)

Bully Cop Assaults Special Olympics Medalist (and his supervisor helps cover it up)

2.3M views · The Civil Rights Lawyer

Evolution Of Revolvers (1600 - 2025)

Evolution Of Revolvers (1600 - 2025)

2.3M views · Data illusion

Spending 10 Days In Africa's Most Unique Country | Cape Verde

Spending 10 Days In Africa's Most Unique Country | Cape Verde

2.1M views · Gano Did It

The HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL Theory (Alex Bale)

The HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL Theory (Alex Bale)

1.8M views · Alex Bale

Why No One Is Using Windows 11

Why No One Is Using Windows 11

1.7M views · Techquickie

The Worst Nuclear Disasters Ever

The Worst Nuclear Disasters Ever

1.6M views · Box Head

The Art of Faking Your Identity | Ariana's Illusion

The Art of Faking Your Identity | Ariana's Illusion

1.6M views · Patrick Cc:

Everyone is Cheating (Even the Professors)

Everyone is Cheating (Even the Professors)

1.4M views · Jared Henderson

Elon Musk IS Racist

Elon Musk IS Racist

1.3M views · The Soy Pill

24 Hours in America’s MOST HAUNTED House GONE WRONG‼️ (The Whaley House)

24 Hours in America’s MOST HAUNTED House GONE WRONG‼️ (The Whaley House)

1.3M views · Wu’s World

He only targets cheerleaders | The Case of Retha Stratton

He only targets cheerleaders | The Case of Retha Stratton

1.2M views · Unseen

The Unsolved Case of the “Man Who Didn’t Exist”

The Unsolved Case of the “Man Who Didn’t Exist”

1.2M views · Spoogli

What Ghibli Understands About Evil (That Disney Doesn’t)

What Ghibli Understands About Evil (That Disney Doesn’t)

1.2M views · Miguel Munuera

The 3 Questions That DESTROYED Ben Shapiro

The 3 Questions That DESTROYED Ben Shapiro

1.1M views · Rationality Rules

The Nerdy Millennials Who Created a $23.5B Gambling Website

The Nerdy Millennials Who Created a $23.5B Gambling Website

1.1M views · BC Productions

The Inquisition - All Powerful, All Seeing, Mostly (In)competent

The Inquisition - All Powerful, All Seeing, Mostly (In)competent

1.1M views · PancreasNoWork

When You Should LOSE an Argument on Purpose

When You Should LOSE an Argument on Purpose

1.1M views · Rationality Rules

Piers Morgan Presses Richard Dawkins on Atheism

Piers Morgan Presses Richard Dawkins on Atheism

1.1M views · Alex O'Connor

Rating Japan’s Most Legendary Memes of All Time

Rating Japan’s Most Legendary Memes of All Time

1M views · Japanalysis

Top partners by reach

Ranked by average sponsored-post views.

CreatorVideosAvg viewsEngagement
1Tyler OliveiraTyler Oliveira14.4M2.2%
2PointlessHubPointlessHub13.7M3.2%
3CipherCipher13.6M1.9%
4Serious HistorySerious History12.4M2.8%
5The Civil Rights LawyerThe Civil Rights Lawyer12.3M3.0%
6Data illusionData illusion12.3M1.8%
7Alex BaleAlex Bale11.8M4.0%
8Box HeadBox Head11.6M1.9%
9Elephants in Rooms - Ken LaCorteElephants in Rooms - Ken LaCorte21.6M3.8%
10Patrick Cc:Patrick Cc:11.6M3.7%
11The Soy PillThe Soy Pill11.3M4.6%
12Wu’s WorldWu’s World11.3M2.1%
13UnseenUnseen11.2M1.9%
14Gano Did ItGano Did It21.2M2.4%
15Miguel MunueraMiguel Munuera11.2M4.6%

Estimated cost per creator

CreatorDB models a sponsorship rate for every creator Private Internet Access has worked with, from audience reach and prevailing rates. See the per-creator estimates in the app.

Open the app →

About Private Internet Access’s influencer marketing

Private Internet Access is one of the most active sponsors tracked by CreatorDB in the cyber security space, with 455 creators running 2.6K sponsored posts on Youtube. Those campaigns have reached 266.1M total views, averaging 102.5K views per sponsored post.

Private Internet Access's creator pool skews toward United States (56% of partners), with United Kingdom and Canada next. Its largest partners by audience include Tyler Oliveira, PointlessHub, Cipher, Serious History, The Civil Rights Lawyer.

Campaign performance

102.5KAvg views / post
24.6KMedian views
2.6KSponsored posts
🔒Est. spend & CPM · open app →

Private Internet Access’s creator pool

Top creator countries

United States56%
United Kingdom17%
Canada8%
Australia7%
Romania1%

Top creator languages

English98%
Yue0%
Zhs0%
Finnish0%
Korean0%

Key facts

Frequently asked questions

How many creators has Private Internet Access sponsored?

CreatorDB tracks 455 creators who have run sponsored content for Private Internet Access, across 2.6K sponsored posts on Youtube.

Which creators has Private Internet Access worked with?

Private Internet Access's largest partners by audience include Tyler Oliveira, PointlessHub, Cipher, Serious History, The Civil Rights Lawyer. The full roster, each with the specific videos they made for Private Internet Access, is on this page.

What is the total reach of Private Internet Access's creator campaigns?

Sponsored posts tracked for Private Internet Access have accumulated 266.1M total views, averaging 102.5K views per post.

What is Private Internet Access's influencer marketing strategy?

Private Internet Access runs an always-on sponsorship program on Youtube, partnering with 455 creators across 2.6K sponsored posts and 79 new posts in the last 30 days. It favours integrated in-content reads over standalone ads.

What types of creators does Private Internet Access partner with?

Private Internet Access's roster spans a range of cyber security and adjacent creators, from mega-channels like Tyler Oliveira, PointlessHub, Cipher to smaller niche channels, pairing broad reach with relevant audiences.

Which markets and languages does Private Internet Access target?

Its creator pool skews toward United States (56% of partners), followed by United Kingdom and Canada, and is 98% English-language.

How active is Private Internet Access in influencer marketing?

Private Internet Access is one of the more active sponsors tracked by CreatorDB, with 79 new sponsored posts in the last 30 days and 2.6K tracked to date.

What platforms does Private Internet Access use for influencer marketing?

Based on tracked sponsorships, Private Internet Access works with creators on Youtube, with 79 new sponsored posts in the last 30 days.

How this data is collected

This profile is built from CreatorDB's sponsorship graph, which detects paid partnerships by analysing creator content, disclosures and brand mentions across YouTube and Instagram. Figures cover 455 tracked Private Internet Access partners and 2.6K sponsored posts. Spend, CPM and cost estimates are modelled from creator reach and prevailing sponsorship rates, not billed amounts. In the last 30 days, Private Internet Access's creators published 79 new sponsored posts.

Source: CreatorDB

CreatorDB Data API

Want the full Private Internet Access dataset?

This page shows a sample. Get all 455 creators Private Internet Access has worked with, plus contact details, audience demographics and full performance data, through the CreatorDB API or a one-off export.